Dongguan Factory

Home/Manufacturing/Dongguan Factory

Dongguan Factory

Our headquarters and main production base in Fenggang, Guangdong, China.

Dongguan Production Base

Our Dongguan facility covers 12,800 m² and runs with more than 50 production staff and an experienced packaging team.

0m² factory area
0production staff (50+)
0units / day capacity (60,000+)
0years in manufacturing (20+)

Where We Are

The factory is located at 130 Fengping Road, Fenggang Town, Dongguan, Guangdong Province, China, in the heart of South China's packaging and export region, close to Shenzhen and Hong Kong shipping ports.

Our manufacturing history began in Shenzhen in 2006. In 2024 the business moved into this new Fenggang facility, keeping the same team, equipment and client relationships.

What We Make Here

  • Collapsible rigid boxes and magnetic boxes
  • Lid and base boxes, drawer boxes and gift boxes
  • Paper card boxes, folding cartons and mailing boxes
  • Custom inserts, printed cards, labels and shipping cartons

How an Order Runs Through the Factory

Review & Sampling

We review product weight, retail setting, shipping method and target cost, then make a digital proof and a physical sample for approval.

Production

After sample approval, production typically takes 10 to 20 working days, and up to about 25 for complex multi-finish rigid boxes.

Inspection & Export

Incoming, in-process and final inspections, followed by export packing and shipping documents prepared with the order.

Production Capacity at a Glance

What we can make, how fast, and in what quantities.

ItemDongguan, China
Factory area12,800 m²
Production staff50+
Daily production capacity60,000+ units
Experience20+ years in packaging manufacturing
Typical minimum order quantity1,000 units per design
Dongguan production workshop
1,000 units
Typical minimum order quantity per design. Smaller trial runs can be discussed at a higher unit cost.

Lead Times

Sampling

Sampling

3 to 5 working days after artwork is finalized.

Production

Production

10 to 20 working days after sample approval; up to about 25 for complex rigid or multi-finish orders.

Shipping

Shipping

Sea freight about 20 to 35 days to Europe or North America; air freight 5 to 10 days; express courier available.

Automation & Technology

From structural development to final inspection, each step is planned so that the approved sample and the mass-production result match.

Structural design

Structural Design

Tailor-made box structures and dielines are developed to fit your product, shipping method and target landed cost.

Digital and physical proofing

Digital & Physical Proofing

A digital mockup and a physical sample are approved before mass production starts.

Flexible printing

Flexible Printing

Offset printing for volume runs and digital printing for short runs, with soy-based inks available.

Process control

Process Control

Incoming (IQC), in-process (IPQC) and outgoing (OQC) inspections run under an ISO 9001-aligned system.

Drop and transit testing

Drop & Transit Testing

Drop-test validation for fragile goods, with reference to ISTA/ASTM transit standards and ECT/burst structural tests.

Colour management

Colour Management

Colour is managed against Pantone and ISO 12647 references from proof to production.

Quality Control

Production runs under an ISO 9001-aligned quality system, so color, structure, finishing and assembly stay controlled from sample approval to mass production.

Incoming materials

IQC: Incoming Materials

Board, paper, inserts and accessories are checked when they arrive, before they enter production.

In-process inspection

IPQC: In-Process

Printing, finishing, forming and assembly are checked during production, including inspection after printing.

Final inspection

OQC: Final Outgoing

A final inspection and report before shipment confirm that the order matches the approved sample.

Before Production

  • Digital proof of the artwork
  • Physical sample approved by you
  • Drop-test validation for fragile products, on request

Before Shipment

  • Final inspection report
  • Third-party inspection (SGS, Bureau Veritas) can be arranged
  • FSC, compliance and shipping documents prepared with the order

Inside Our Dongguan Factory

Printing, finishing, forming and assembly, all under one roof.

Xinhongcai production building
Production building
Offset printing
Offset printing
Printing press
Printing press
Lamination
Lamination
Spot UV
Spot UV
Foil stamping
Hot foil stamping
Die-cutting
Die-cutting
Box forming
Box forming
Workshop production
Assembly workshop
Workshop production
Production floor
Workshop production
Production floor
Workshop production
Production floor
Workshop production
Packing and assembly
Workshop production
Assembly line
Workshop production
Hand finishing
Workshop production
Quality checking

Work with our Dongguan team

Share your project brief.

Request a Quote

Request a Quote

Tell us about your project. Share your box style, size, materials and quantity, and our team will come back with a custom packaging quote.

Query Form